Is SIMPLY ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Green Tea, Gum Acacia, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Niacin), Red 40, D-calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Biotin, Cholecalciferol (Vitamins D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check SIMPLY ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
SIMPLY ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


