Is Simply Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Simply Lemonade is a popular and well-loved beverage known for its delicious taste. People appreciate the fact that it is not overly sweet, allowing them to enjoy it without feeling overwhelmed by sugary flavors. Additionally, they find the lemonade to be perfectly balanced, as it is not too tart. These qualities make Simply Lemonade a refreshing and satisfying choice for those seeking a flavorful and enjoyable beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Lemonade is a popular and well-loved beverage known for its delicious taste. People appreciate the fact that it is not overly sweet, allowing them to enjoy it without feeling overwhelmed by sugary flavors. Additionally, they find the lemonade to be perfectly balanced, as it is not too tart. These qualities make Simply Lemonade a refreshing and satisfying choice for those seeking a flavorful and enjoyable beverage option.
Ingredients
Pure filtered water, cane sugar, lemon juice, raspberry puree, natural flavors.
Check Simply Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


