Is Simply... Light Salted Tortilla Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, lightly salted tortilla chips deliver a restrained salty flavor and a crisp, airy texture that many reviewers describe as satisfying yet delicate. Commonly used for scooping salsa, guacamole, or layered into nachos, customers note good crunch, occasional fragility, and consistent seasoning suitable for everyday snacking and praised for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check Simply... Light Salted Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go