Is Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A bottled limeade with bright, tangy citrus flavor and mildly pulpy, smooth texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails, or used as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers frequently cite authentic lime taste, convenient pourable carafe, balanced tartness, and occasional complaints about sweetness in online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bottled limeade with bright, tangy citrus flavor and mildly pulpy, smooth texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails, or used as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers frequently cite authentic lime taste, convenient pourable carafe, balanced tartness, and occasional complaints about sweetness in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


