Is Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, INULIN (NATURAL VEGETABLE FIBER), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CINNAMON
Check Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Simply Lite Dark Chocolate With Almonds Fine Chocolate Candy Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


