Is Simply Natural Creamery Ice Cream_half Gallon, Variety Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, Grade "A" whey solids, Grade "A" nonfat dry milk, edible salts (sodium carbonate, sodium citrate and dipotassium phosphate), dextrose, guar gum, locust bean gum and carrageenan. Pure vanilla extract.
Check Simply Natural Creamery Ice Cream_half Gallon, Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Natural Creamery Ice Cream_half Gallon, Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade All Natural Not From Concentrate
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


