Is Simply Nature Apple and Almond Gluten Free Honey Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp clusters deliver crunchy texture with sweet fruit-forward notes and mild nutty bite. Reviewers commonly use it as yogurt or cereal topping, snack straight from the bag, or as a baking mix-in. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch and flavor balance, with occasional remarks about unevenly sized clusters and sweetness noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters deliver crunchy texture with sweet fruit-forward notes and mild nutty bite. Reviewers commonly use it as yogurt or cereal topping, snack straight from the bag, or as a baking mix-in. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch and flavor balance, with occasional remarks about unevenly sized clusters and sweetness noted.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Canola Oil, Dried Apples, Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds. May Contain Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.
Check Simply Nature Apple and Almond Gluten Free Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Apple and Almond Gluten Free Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Simply Nature Apple and Almond Gluten Free Honey Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


