Is Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, organic beef stock, less than 2% of the following: sea salt, organic caramelized sugar syrup, organic beef fat*, organic onion juice concentrate, organic celery root juice concentrate, organic flavor, organic black pepper extract
Check Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


