Is Simply Nature Cauliflower Crackers Cheddar Flavor Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cauliflower flour

cauliflower flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers offer a mild savory cheese-like flavor and a dry, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, pairing with spreads, or as a handheld side. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant crunch, subtle seasoning, occasional crumbliness, and suitability for on-the-go snacking or lunchbox additions and portability benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower flour, wholegrain rice flour, cassava flour, potato starch, rice flour, potato flakes, cassava starch, *RSPO palm oil, natural flavors, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, baking powder, paprika, sunflower lecithin, onion powder, lentil flour, vegetable blend powder (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shitake mushrooms), garlic powder, lactic acid, rosemary extract.

Check Simply Nature Cauliflower Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Cauliflower Crackers Cheddar Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich