Is Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Molasses, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. May Contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy & Walnuts.
Check Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


