Is Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Molasses, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. May Contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy & Walnuts.
Check Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


