Is Simply Nature Cocoa - Dusted Thinly Dipped Chocolate Coated Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Egg, Sesame. Aldi May Contain Shell Fragments.
Check Simply Nature Cocoa - Dusted Thinly Dipped Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Cocoa - Dusted Thinly Dipped Chocolate Coated Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
About this product
Snack · Piece


