Is Simply Nature Coconut Cacao Superfoods Granola Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, toasty with rich bittersweet accents and pleasant aroma, delivered in hearty crunchy clusters and occasional chewy flakes. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, though some report occasional clumping or an overly sweet profile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasty with rich bittersweet accents and pleasant aroma, delivered in hearty crunchy clusters and occasional chewy flakes. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, though some report occasional clumping or an overly sweet profile.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds And Coconut. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Wallnuts & Soy.
Check Simply Nature Coconut Cacao Superfoods Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Coconut Cacao Superfoods Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Simply Nature Coconut Cacao Superfoods Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


