Is Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cassav flour
cassav flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Cocoa Powder, Cassav Flour, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Cashew.
Check Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


