Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Sea Salt Caramel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted and slightly salty, this snack delivers a crunchy exterior with occasional chewy pieces, offering a mix of textures. Consumers report a well-balanced sweet-salty profile, consistent crunch, and suitability as an on-the-go snack or dessert topping; common critiques note occasional clumping and varied sweetness levels across batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Coconut, Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Cassava Flour, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut, Cashews.

Check Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Sea Salt Caramel | Spoonful