Is Simply Nature Coconut Clusters Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tropical-flavored clusters combine crisp exterior with a tender, slightly chewy interior, offering a mix of crunch and chew. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or mixed into trail mixes. Customer reviews often note satisfying texture and authentic flavor, while some report uneven sweetness and occasional clumping in bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Coconuts*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Tapioca Syrup*, Inulin* (agave Fiber*), Hulled Hemp Seeds*, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor*. May contain Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go