Is Simply Nature Coconut Clusters Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, tropical-flavored clusters combine crisp exterior with a tender, slightly chewy interior, offering a mix of crunch and chew. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or mixed into trail mixes. Customer reviews often note satisfying texture and authentic flavor, while some report uneven sweetness and occasional clumping in bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Coconuts*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Tapioca Syrup*, Inulin* (agave Fiber*), Hulled Hemp Seeds*, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor*. May contain Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go