Is Simply Nature Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
tree nuts
coconut
organic coconut flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Simply Nature Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Coconut Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


