Is Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a certified gluten-free product that is available in a convenient 6 pack. This pack includes three delicious flavors: Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola, Raisin Almond Honey Granola, and Apple Almond Honey Granola. The granola is made with high-quality ingredients and provides a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the variety of flavors in the pack, which allows them to enjoy a different taste each day. With its gluten-free certification and flavorful options, Simply Nature Cranberry Cashew Honey Granola is a great choice for those looking for a tasty and wholesome snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cashews, Cane Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains: Cashews. May Contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy & Walnuts.

Check Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious granola!

I'm addicted. This stuff is so good. I love biting into a chewy cranberry amidst all the crunchy goodness.

tastysweet
Anonymous•Feb 23, 2021

Where to buy

Simply Nature Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping