Is Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, bittersweet and salty flavor with occasional chewy pieces; customers report a satisfying crunch and versatile use as bowl cereal, yogurt topping, smoothie bowl garnish, or on the go snack. Reviews often note balanced sweet and salty notes, good crunch, and occasional variability in cluster size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, bittersweet and salty flavor with occasional chewy pieces; customers report a satisfying crunch and versatile use as bowl cereal, yogurt topping, smoothie bowl garnish, or on the go snack. Reviews often note balanced sweet and salty notes, good crunch, and occasional variability in cluster size.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds & Coconut. May Contain Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.
Check Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


