Is Simply Nature Extra Virgin Coconut Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sustainable Oil Blend (extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Sustainable Palm Oil), Purified Water, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Distilled Monoglycerides (emulsifier). Contains Coconut.

Check Simply Nature Extra Virgin Coconut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Simply Nature Extra Virgin Coconut Spread | Spoonful