Is Simply nature green chile chicken sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic skinless chicken, organic cilantro, organic jalapeño peppers, water, sea salt, organic cumin, organic black pepper, organic cayenne pepper, organic cinnamon

Check Simply nature green chile chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich