Is Simply Nature Gut Harmony Prebiotic Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural mango flavor
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fennel, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Turmeric, Organic Licorice, Organic Coriander, Organic Ginger, Natural Mango Flavor, Natural Pineapple Flavor.
Check Simply Nature Gut Harmony Prebiotic Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Gut Harmony Prebiotic Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Dried


