Is Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax Wheat Free?

Description
This instant hot cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture with occasional grainy bits; reviewers note reliable quick preparation, convenient single-serve format, and versatility for adding fruit, sweeteners, or spices. Common feedback mentions easy preparation, satisfying warmth, and occasional variability in thickness and portion consistency.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- contais oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant hot cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture with occasional grainy bits; reviewers note reliable quick preparation, convenient single-serve format, and versatility for adding fruit, sweeteners, or spices. Common feedback mentions easy preparation, satisfying warmth, and occasional variability in thickness and portion consistency.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sea Salt. Contais Oats.
Check Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


