Is Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a bittersweet, toasted flavor with intermittent sweet notes, combining crisp and chewy textures. Often eaten as a snack, trail addition, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note uneven cluster sizes and variable sweetness across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a bittersweet, toasted flavor with intermittent sweet notes, combining crisp and chewy textures. Often eaten as a snack, trail addition, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note uneven cluster sizes and variable sweetness across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
(organic*) Coconut*, Dark Chocolate* (82%) (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Erythritol*, Quinoa*, Inulin*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Coconut. May Contain: Milk. Packed In A Facility That Uses Other Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


