Is Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut*, Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Erythritol*, Quinoa*, Inulin*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. *organic. Contains Coconuts. May Contain Milk. Packed In A Facility That Uses Other Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


