Is Simply Nature Knock your Sprouts Off Sprouted 7 Grain Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic sprouted wheat berries
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic sprouted whole wheat flour
  • organic cultured wheat starch
  • wheat
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic oats

organic sprouted wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This loaf delivers a mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a dense yet tender crumb and gentle chew. Slices toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings well, and perform reliably for toasting, grilling, or open faced toppings. Reviewers note consistent freshness, satisfying texture, and suitability for everyday sandwiches and toast. Daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Wheat Berries, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Rye, Yeast, Organic Oats, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Corn Crits, Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Molasses, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch And Organic Whole Wheat Flour (for Freshness). Contains: Wheat.

Check Simply Nature Knock your Sprouts Off Sprouted 7 Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Knock your Sprouts Off Sprouted 7 Grain Bread is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking