Is Simply Nature Mild Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mild Italian seasoning gives a gentle savory profile; links are tender and slightly firm with a coarse grind texture. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled, sautéed, or added to pasta and pizzas. Customer reviews often note consistent seasoning, good value, easy preparation, and reliable mild heat suitable for family meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mild Italian seasoning gives a gentle savory profile; links are tender and slightly firm with a coarse grind texture. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, grilled, sautéed, or added to pasta and pizzas. Customer reviews often note consistent seasoning, good value, easy preparation, and reliable mild heat suitable for family meals.
Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC RED AND GREEN DRIED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONIONS.
Check Simply Nature Mild Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Mild Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Meat · Piece


