Is Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil

organic soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, tangy dressing delivers a creamy, moderately thick texture favored as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or taco topping. Reviewers commonly note balanced smoke and mild heat, versatile use on vegetables and grilled meats, with occasional comments about variable spice level or consistency between batches and texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Sea Salt, Organic Dried Whole Eggs, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipotle Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Parsley. Contains Milk And Egg.

Check Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping