Is Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, tangy dressing delivers a creamy, moderately thick texture favored as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or taco topping. Reviewers commonly note balanced smoke and mild heat, versatile use on vegetables and grilled meats, with occasional comments about variable spice level or consistency between batches and texture issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, tangy dressing delivers a creamy, moderately thick texture favored as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or taco topping. Reviewers commonly note balanced smoke and mild heat, versatile use on vegetables and grilled meats, with occasional comments about variable spice level or consistency between batches and texture issues.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Sea Salt, Organic Dried Whole Eggs, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipotle Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Parsley. Contains Milk And Egg.
Check Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Chipotle Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


