Is Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, bite-sized cookies deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and tender, cake-like texture, commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or for dunking in milk. Customer reviews often note consistent softness and satisfying chocolate pieces, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging freshness noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca starch*, ground chia seeds*), invert cane syrup*, vegetable oils* (palm fruit oil +, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), vegetable glycerin*, baking powder, natural flavor*, sea salt. *organic +sustainable

Check Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go