Is Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp bite contrasted by chewy fruit pieces and a warm spiced sweetness; commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, pleasant aroma, and versatility; some report occasional clumping and varied sweetness preferences across multiple retail listings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp bite contrasted by chewy fruit pieces and a warm spiced sweetness; commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, pleasant aroma, and versatility; some report occasional clumping and varied sweetness preferences across multiple retail listings.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raisins (organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


