Is Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Subtly sweet with mild tropical notes, this granola delivers crunchy clusters, delicate flakes and occasional chewy bits; consumers commonly use it with milk or yogurt, as a topping for smoothie bowls, or as a grab-and-go snack. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crispness and satisfying texture, with mixed comments about sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtly sweet with mild tropical notes, this granola delivers crunchy clusters, delicate flakes and occasional chewy bits; consumers commonly use it with milk or yogurt, as a topping for smoothie bowls, or as a grab-and-go snack. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crispness and satisfying texture, with mixed comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains: Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy.
Check Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


