Is SIMPLY NATURE, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
- organic whole eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED), ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS AND ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN E.
Check SIMPLY NATURE, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY NATURE, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY NATURE, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


