Is Simply Nature Poppy Seed Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic mustaru flour
organic mustaru flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Mustaru Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Simply Nature Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


