Is Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Milled Wheat, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax, Organic Rice Syrup, contains 2% or less Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt Flour, Organic Cinnamon. Contains Wheat. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Soy.

Check Simply Nature Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go