Is Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

precooked brown rice (water, rice, salt), precooked black beans (water, beans, salt), precooked red quinoa (water, quinoa), corn, grilled red peppers, light coconut milk (coconut extract, water), vegan mayonnaise (sunflower seed oil, water, wine vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, pea protein isolate, salt sugar, modified corn starch, mustard seed, lactic acid, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color), natural flavor), grilled green peppers, honey, white vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, cumin, chili powder, (spices, salt, garlic, silicon dioxide (anitcaking agent)).

Check Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go