Is Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
precooked brown rice (water, rice, salt), precooked black beans (water, beans, salt), precooked red quinoa (water, quinoa), corn, grilled red peppers, light coconut milk (coconut extract, water), vegan mayonnaise (sunflower seed oil, water, wine vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, pea protein isolate, salt sugar, modified corn starch, mustard seed, lactic acid, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color), natural flavor), grilled green peppers, honey, white vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, cumin, chili powder, (spices, salt, garlic, silicon dioxide (anitcaking agent)).
Check Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simply Nature Southwest Fiesta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


