Is Simply Nature Spinach Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly herbed flavor with a subtle vegetal note, firm yet juicy texture and a gentle casing snap. Reviewers commonly cite quick, versatile use in breakfasts, pasta, sandwiches, or grilling; praise for consistent seasoning and convenience, with occasional mentions of uneven filling distribution across links and variable portion sizes reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly herbed flavor with a subtle vegetal note, firm yet juicy texture and a gentle casing snap. Reviewers commonly cite quick, versatile use in breakfasts, pasta, sandwiches, or grilling; praise for consistent seasoning and convenience, with occasional mentions of uneven filling distribution across links and variable portion sizes reported.
Ingredients
Organic skinless chicken, organic spring greens (organic spinach, organic kale, organic arugula), water, organic garlic, sea salt, organic dill, organic black pepper.
Check Simply Nature Spinach Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Spinach Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simply Nature Spinach Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


