Is Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Strawberry Pieces* (strawberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*), Dried Apples*, Sunflower Oil*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Sea Salt), Inulin*, Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*.

Check Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites | Spoonful