No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simply Nature String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Simply Nature String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? Simply Nature String Cheese | Spoonful