Is SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED BANANA JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN.
Check SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


