Is Simply Nibbles Dandelion Salad 100g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass
  • green oat

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mountain Meadow Hay, Green Oat, Dandelion (14.5%), Marigold Blossoms (3.5%), Carrots, Peppermint (3%), Wheat Grass (All as Dried Ingredients)

Check Simply Nibbles Dandelion Salad 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Simply Nibbles Dandelion Salad 100g | Spoonful