Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage offers a bright citrus tang balanced by gentle berry sweetness, with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly use it chilled as a quenching refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and served at gatherings, with reviews noting pleasant flavor balance and occasional minor comments about sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage offers a bright citrus tang balanced by gentle berry sweetness, with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly use it chilled as a quenching refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and served at gatherings, with reviews noting pleasant flavor balance and occasional minor comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


