Is Simply Non GMO Vitamin C No Pulp Orange Juice, 11.5 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Orange Juice from Countries Identified On Bottle Neck.

Check Simply Non GMO Vitamin C No Pulp Orange Juice, 11.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Non GMO Vitamin C No Pulp Orange Juice, 11.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAWalgreens

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go