Is SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes, smooth but slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into smoothies, or used in cocktails and recipes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in pulp level between batches across different stores and production dates often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Orange Juice from Countries Identified On Bottle Neck.

Check SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go