Is SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes, smooth but slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into smoothies, or used in cocktails and recipes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in pulp level between batches across different stores and production dates often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Orange Juice from Countries Identified On Bottle Neck.

Check SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go