Is SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE Vegan?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes, smooth but slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into smoothies, or used in cocktails and recipes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in pulp level between batches across different stores and production dates often.
Why it's not vegan
- orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes, smooth but slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into smoothies, or used in cocktails and recipes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in pulp level between batches across different stores and production dates often.
Ingredients
Contains Orange Juice from Countries Identified On Bottle Neck.
Check SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY ORANGE, 100% PURE SQUEEZED POSTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


