Is Simply Orange High Pulp Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This high-pulp orange juice offers pronounced citrus sweetness with a robust, pulpy texture; consumers commonly drink it at breakfast, pour into smoothies, or use it as a cocktail mixer. Reviews frequently note a fresh-tasting profile and satisfying pulp, while some mention variable pulp distribution, bulky plastic packaging, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Orange Juice from Countries Identified On Bottle Neck.

Check Simply Orange High Pulp Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Orange High Pulp Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go