Is Simply Orange Juice 100 Calcium 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, mildly sweet citrus flavor with a balanced tartness and a medium texture mouthfeel often with light pulp; commonly served chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies or mixed beverages, and poured for guests. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient resealable carafe packaging, and reliable freshness across purchases with occasional slight sweetness variation.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, mildly sweet citrus flavor with a balanced tartness and a medium texture mouthfeel often with light pulp; commonly served chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies or mixed beverages, and poured for guests. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient resealable carafe packaging, and reliable freshness across purchases with occasional slight sweetness variation.
Ingredients
Contains Orange Juice, Less than 1% of: Calcium Phosphate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), and Calcium Lactate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), (Calcium Sources), Vitamin D3 (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice).
Check Simply Orange Juice 100 Calcium 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Orange Juice 100 Calcium 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Orange Juice 100 Calcium 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


